home

Advertisements

AS/BGP global Report

An Autonomous System (AS) is a connected group of one or more IP prefixes run by one or more network operators which has a single and clearly defined routing policy. Every network operator must have an officially registered Autonomous System Number (ASN). A unique ASN is allocated to each AS for use in BGP routing. AS numbers are important because the ASN uniquely identifies each network on the Internet. This global AS/BGP report shows detailed information like IPv4 and IPv6 Prefixes, IPv4 and IPv6 Peers, ASN whois information and hosted domains for every ASN. It is grouped by country and sorted by country name.

ASN Statistics per Country

CountryCC#ASNs#Hosted Domains#IPv4 Addresses#IPv4 Prefixes#IPv6 Prefixes
AfghanistanAF5544139,2642933
Aland IslandsAX245,12040
AlbaniaAL631,761352,76855535
AlgeriaDZ172,0644,769,02439213
American SamoaAS210623,552920
AndorraAD11,34148,128461
AngolaAO543331,188,6082275
AnguillaAI34,3945,632103
Antigua and BarbudaAG6119,21660
ArgentinaAR869246,00318,485,76010,992332
ArmeniaAM792,615606,46444525
ArubaAW326273,4721101
AustraliaAU2,3632,507,02242,669,56817,8921,288
AustriaAT603778,30920,120,0642,947538
AzerbaijanAZ513,509606,20860627
BahamasBS91,064156,6721151
BahrainBH22907383,48846015
BangladeshBD6247,3021,418,4964,560177
BarbadosBB1029390,8802363
BelarusBY12966,8741,824,00093041
BelgiumBE303438,71426,356,9921,394260
BelizeBZ255,55592,92814815
BeninBJ13157166,6561276
BermudaBM21805113,1521843
BhutanBT1181530,7202510
BoliviaBO411,3191,067,77679614
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba BQ59724,576243
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBA438,715791,80856019
BotswanaBW23747134,1441594
BrazilBR5,703927,70582,425,60036,4695,267
British Indian Ocean TerritoryIO143,07220
British Virgin IslandsVG144,820,12019,456541
BruneiBN132,483130,3041233
BulgariaBG728333,3064,389,1206,445216
Burkina FasoBF15275185,0881331
BurundiBI104625,856780
CambodiaKH871,993351,7441,41576
CameroonCM19530551,42428410
CanadaCA2,0213,567,69553,668,09618,9221,065
Cape VerdeCV311428,672181
Cayman IslandsKY1457684,224647
Central African RepublicCF313,328140
ChadTD947,680290
ChileCL270146,1849,140,7363,964157
ChinaCN1,4729,837,558329,787,39227,820934
ColombiaCO17727,12016,231,1688,566528
ComorosKM2344,608120
Cook IslandsCK11107,168270
Costa RicaCR8110,3292,168,3203,86070
CroatiaHR13363,5382,247,42436925
CubaCU7686256,256233
CuracaoCW332,083164,6082018
CyprusCY10019,2681,183,48880064
Czech RepublicCZ6921,463,4798,550,4002,011460
Democratic Republic of the CongoCD2714927,648991
DenmarkDK3542,074,05113,014,5281,341228
DjiboutiDJ317264,512993
DominicaDM4495201,2164520
Dominican RepublicDO392,2931,548,28841748
East TimorTL74718,176691
EcuadorEC1034,4232,304,5122,897426
EgyptEG729,81524,325,1203,866173
El SalvadorSV35615268,8009096
Equatorial GuineaGQ72019,712351
EritreaER1464,09630
EstoniaEE114175,3681,222,65662440
EthiopiaET2977295,9361070
EuropeEU683316,69953,104,1286,360764
Falkland IslandsFK10000
Faroe IslandsFO738643,008122
FijiFJ12274148,2241444
FinlandFI298240,1165,408,768805165
FranceFR1,3627,753,67170,956,5446,839826
French GuianaGF6534,608130
French PolynesiaPF451761,6962224
GabonGA14161308,480571
GambiaGM9153258,560371
GeorgiaGE9712,4361,180,6724297
GermanyDE2,36930,946,384109,864,70413,0772,377
GhanaGH704602,210,0483735
GibraltarGI1572966,5601012
GreeceGR193317,8524,628,48079179
GreenlandGL221925,856151
GrenadaGD51912,800369
GuadeloupeGP4327,680202
GuamGU9261235,0081073
GuatemalaGT452,8531,277,44074542
GuernseyGG2541,53662
GuineaGN112425,856471
Guinea-BissauGW221,02450
GuyanaGY53065,0246211
HaitiHT1350154,8801712
HondurasHN761,808435,45676638
Hong KongHK8274,370,97213,090,56010,353427
HungaryHU261484,6574,887,8081,15496
IcelandIS7330,360807,16818232
IndiaIN2,211437,76332,882,43234,9903,114
IndonesiaID1,350300,94717,639,16813,240726
IranIR633260,32313,718,0165,96378
IraqIQ112302574,4641,17262
IrelandIE236185,6764,960,768788103
Isle of ManIM135,7029,472362
IsraelIL306154,9046,670,5926,21296
ItalyIT1,0283,047,00844,116,4806,338296
Ivory CoastCI161,1251,154,8166369
JamaicaJM11774304,6403851
JapanJP1,0935,003,630169,566,2089,661715
JerseyJE76,91464,000263
JordanJO372,044558,8481,16818
KazakhstanKZ13353,3993,001,0883,22527
KenyaKE1035,7695,475,84096553
KiribatiKI324,608200
KuwaitKW671,9801,772,5441,62620
KyrgyzstanKG484,289269,0563078
LaosLA2541768,86423650
LatviaLV28160,0321,822,46476752
LebanonLB1643,321551,1681,52222
LesothoLS10150103,424452
LiberiaLR11140180,736675
LibyaLY113,494357,1201450
LiechtensteinLI243,12087,0405410
LithuaniaLT143537,4022,558,4641,35472
LuxembourgLU100299,6781,348,35254970
MacaoMO101,416355,3281175
MacedoniaMK503,672703,74437916
MadagascarMG8400144,1282191
MalawiMW1559373,9841192
MalaysiaMY241272,6246,299,1362,641211
MaldivesMV1269970,1441787
MaliML929174,752411
MaltaMT374,412608,25635114
Marshall IslandsMH194,608172
MartiniqueMQ10000
MauritaniaMR413241,984450
MauritiusMU329011,833,98453738
MayotteYT2025610
MexicoMX37299,82424,822,52813,688594
MicronesiaFM4449,21691
MoldovaMD17215,3411,303,04064624
MonacoMC11,15456,064160
MongoliaMN473,847207,3603276
MontenegroME21901169,216533
MoroccoMA154,76211,108,6081,08327
MozambiqueMZ26527344,3205449
MyanmarMM631,132111,36031110
NamibiaNA16858423,424996
NauruNR2139,216121
NepalNP865,106530,17671119
NetherlandsNL1,2565,941,44730,971,6486,0901,397
New CaledoniaNC141,564155,9046712
New ZealandNZ590260,6075,830,4002,604329
NicaraguaNI28988183,2964419
NigerNE76726,112410
NigeriaNG1682,1921,114,1121,45226
NiueNU10000
Norfolk IslandNF2151,28050
North KoreaKP1371,02440
Northern Mariana IslandsMP10000
NorwayNO342567,94116,188,4161,415308
OmanOM13854746,24040112
PakistanPK1505,8515,664,7684,98978
PalauPW3185,63260
Palestinian TerritoryPS491,938663,29688740
PanamaPA1246,7901,707,5201,09543
Papua New GuineaPG2049945,312941
ParaguayPY482,8271,067,26466733
PeruPE527,2223,158,7841,773171
PhilippinesPH41293,2225,523,9684,00678
PolandPL2,4661,647,82618,664,1925,646513
PortugalPT10596,7136,114,56056648
Puerto RicoPR753,8301,074,6881,37514
QatarQA151,7861,178,62431312
Republic of the CongoCG1123114,9446910
ReunionRE4327182,272302
RomaniaRO1,268277,0066,965,2485,453147
RussiaRU6,0424,325,27845,671,16829,2661,267
RwandaRW19450351,7441122
Saint BarthelemyBL422,560103
Saint Kitts and NevisKN2188,192100
Saint LuciaLC51517,920360
Saint MartinMF5147,168100
Saint Pierre and MiquelonPM1334,096160
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVC1310,240200
SamoaWS74,3958,448152
San MarinoSM86,22233,024880
Sao Tome and PrincipeST2218,70430
Saudi ArabiaSA1626,84110,028,5446,813293
SenegalSN1015324,320410
SerbiaRS19141,8832,316,0321,27237
SeychellesSC202,69491,1361386
Sierra LeoneSL151853,248670
SingaporeSG485190,3266,027,2646,102761
Sint MaartenSX43438,144519
SlovakiaSK193289,3002,467,07255673
SloveniaSI29196,9742,515,71265791
Solomon IslandsSB57911,520340
SomaliaSO143913,312390
South AfricaZA469734,48728,010,4964,345175
South KoreaKR1,0251,524,077109,731,58418,598274
South SudanSS999,728201
SpainES9561,210,77434,579,45611,3341,102
Sri LankaLK223,355576,25636921
SudanSD75981,357,82420011
SurinameSR528779,36016917
SwazilandSZ947445,568350
SwedenSE7691,276,32417,444,3524,059588
SwitzerlandCH8721,043,38110,379,2642,663521
SyriaSY71,0931,231,8722572
TaiwanTW352278,91136,639,4885,162221
TajikistanTJ1322733,792671
TanzaniaTZ741,5781,054,97650527
ThailandTH524355,1249,040,6407,596858
TogoTG794295,680610
TokelauTK10000
TongaTO4436,40090
Trinidad and TobagoTT15337525,31239331
TunisiaTN2213,4757,240,9609371
TurkeyTR6131,651,44515,078,14410,704223
TurkmenistanTM811914,336170
Turks and Caicos IslandsTC2327,424230
TuvaluTV1051210
U.S. Virgin IslandsVI1089133,3761642
UgandaUG44350819,7123704
UkraineUA2,153490,59210,726,40010,393399
United Arab EmiratesAE8916,5713,815,16891237
United KingdomGB2,5406,920,89977,632,00013,2741,963
United StatesUS26,260133,503,9481,152,074,496189,69617,400
United States Minor Outlying IslandsUM11325610
UruguayUY337,1882,437,63275440
UzbekistanUZ5010,096231,4241963
VanuatuVU126917,408546
VaticanVA352,56033
VenezuelaVE876,4835,015,8081,55340
VietnamVN369544,62714,571,5209,449448
Wallis and FutunaWF173,584170
YemenYE5548134,656759
ZambiaZM195431,592,5761401
ZimbabweZW262,118107,5202316

BGP statistics for the last 3 years

Tools for you

Your public IP Address

Information about your public IP Address like reverse dns, hosting info and whois data.

my IP Address for Windows 8.1 & 10

This app shows detailed information about your IP Address, your domain and your provider.

Advertisements

Other services

Browser Addons

Our collection of browser extensions and apps.

Premium API

Premium API enables access for 3rd party services to our content and tools.

Premium Website Access

Premium website access is for the IT professional. You get extra page views, more alerts and extra features.